?

Log in

HeechulPetals ~ Kim Heechul Official Livejournal Community ~

Heavens above and below, Heechul alone is revered! Undeads and Petals.

Name:
김희철 Fan Community
Location:
Website:
Membership:
Closed
Posting Access:
Select Members , Moderated
Welcome;
Welcome to heechulpetals, the community dedicated to the self-proclaimed beautiful man Kim Heechul~ In this community, you can post news, images, downloads; anything and everything about Heechul. Any comments, questions, suggestions, abuse, etc, please go here :D
Heechul;
Nickname: 신데렐라 ("Cinderella"), Heenim, Heerobbong (along with Yurobbong for Yunho & Dorobbong for Donghae), Heebongie hyung (Yesung's nickname for Heechul), "Kim Cherry" (from Youngstreet Radio)
Birthday: July 10, 1983
Height: 178cm
Weight: 60kg (approx 132lbs)
...more about Kim Hee Chul here~
Rules;
o1. WWHD? What would HEECHUL do? :D Ask yourself that, okay? It should save you a lot of trouble.
o2. Stay on topic! No HATING or BASHING :) Unless Heechul hates them, too.
o3. Do not hotlink~ Host all images at a image hosting site.
o4. Use an LJ Cut when posting pictures bigger than 300x300 and for icons, all but THREE must behind a cut.
o5. Tags make things organized, and organization is A+! So please tag everything with an appropriate tag :) - Our Tags -
o6. Fanfictions are not allowed. Please post them on miracle______
o7. Feel free to advertise Heechul related sites or communites, thank you~ Please do not advertise more than once!
Affiliates;

mioyani • Graphics Community
127day • Graphics Community
bat_tle • Battle Fan Community
bishie_daily • Pretty Boy Picture Community
dbsk_sujuDbsk/Suju friendship community
dbsjproductionsSuper Junior Fansubbing Community
eternalmagnaeRyeo Wook Fan Community
evil_jongwoonYe Sung Fan Community
he_dreamfighterLee Teuk x Hee Chul Fan Community
heechuladayHee Chul Picture Community
heeteuk_loveLee Teuk x Hee Chul Fan Community
k_advertise • Korean Communities Advertisement
kpophumor • Korean Music Humor
kpop_uploads • Korean Music Downloads
kyu_minCho Kyu Hyun x Lee Sung Min Community
leejunki • Lee Jun Ki Fan Community
leesungminSungmin Fan Community
leeteuk_loveLee Teuk Fan Community
miracle______Super Junior Fanworks Community
musicwizme • Music Rotation Community
omonatheydidnt • Korean News and Gossip Community
prince_kimkibumKim Kibum Fan Community
ryeo_minKim Ryeo Wook x Lee Sung Min Community
shichulChoi Si Won x Kim Hee Chul Community
shi_haeChoi Si Won x Lee Dong Hae Community
shindongisloveShin Dong Fan Community
sj_globalSuper Junior Community
suju_ihatethemKibum, Henry and Zhou Mi News
supajuniaSuper Junior Downloads
super_leaderLee Teuk Fan Community
too_dangerous • Graphics Community
the_trax • The TRAX Fan Community
yusukeaday • Yamamoto Yusuke Picture Community
heechulgifadayKim Heechul one gif per day Community
Non LJ links:
Hanchul ForumKim Heechul x Hankyung Forum
Heechul-Petals.comKim Heechul First International Fanclub
HeecatKim Heechul First International Fanblog

...Want to be an affiliate? Go here :D

Statistics